E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

6 Port 2FX + 4TX Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch with 2 SC ( ST , FC optional ) or 2 SFP

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

6 Port 2FX + 4TX Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch with 2 SC ( ST , FC optional ) or 2 SFP

China 6 Port 2FX + 4TX Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch with 2 SC ( ST , FC optional ) or 2 SFP supplier

Large Image :  6 Port 2FX + 4TX Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch with 2 SC ( ST , FC optional ) or 2 SFP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS, CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-M2400G Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Port Number: 6 Ports
Ethernet Port: 4 RJ45 Optical Port: 2 SC (ST,FC Optional) Or 2 SFP
MAC: 2K Input Voltage Range: 5V/2A DC
Operating Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 45 ℃ Dimensions: 158mm * 100mm * 28mm

 

6 Port 2FX + 4TX Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch with 2 SC ( ST , FC optional ) or 2 SFP

 

Model: LNK-M2400G Series

Overview

This managed Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has two 1000M FX port and four 10/100/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different FX specification according to his demand, such as multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc.

 

The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

10/100/1000M Web-Manageable Tag VLAN fiber switch fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree standards and provides powerful management of Ethernet, VOIP, and IPTV.

 

6 Port 2FX + 4TX Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch with 2 SC ( ST , FC optional ) or 2 SFP

 

 

Features

 

· Support 4 port 10/ 100/1000M auto-detect Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports and 2 fiber port.

· Support WEB-based network management.

· IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,802.1q,802.1p,802.1d,802.1w

· Support port VLAN and Tag VLAN. (8 Groups)

· Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.

· Support MAC address auto-learning.

· Support IEEE 802.1p priority tags.

· Support DSCP.

· SNMP v1 Snooping,STP/RSTP,HTTP.

· Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.

· Support bandwidth control.

· Support for hardware Load Default button to restore the default value.

· Choice of fiber-connector from SC,FC,ST, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /1000Base-    SX/ LX SFP.

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Standards and Protocols Supported IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Port Number 6 ports
Ethernet port 4 RJ45
Optical port 2 SC (ST,FC optional) or 2 SFP
Distance Dual Fiber MM: 2km Dual Fiber SM: 20/40/60/80/ 100km
Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60/ 80km
MAC 2K
CPU 150Mhz or above
Memory 16MB or above
Input Voltage Range 5V/2A DC
Consumption Max.6W
Operating Temperature 0 ℃ ~ 45 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
Operating Humidity 10%~90% RH no condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH no condensing
Dimensions: 158mm * 100mm * 28mm

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)