E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K

China 3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K supplier
3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K supplier 3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K supplier

Large Image :  3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-HDMI-106H

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton; Support OEM Service
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000000000Pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standards: HDMI 1.4 Maximum Pixel Clock: 225MHz
Maximum Data Rate: 6.75Gbps Resolution Range: Up To 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector: Female HDMI Type A Impedance: 100Ω
Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector Fiber Type: Single-mode
Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm Interface Bandwidth: 10Gbps

3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K

 

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4
Maximum pixel clock 225MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm
 

3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
EDID EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system .If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-HDMI-106H 4K*2K HDMI Fiber Optic Extender, Compliance with HDMI1.4 standard, 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal, support EDID + HDCP + RS232 pass-through, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 2km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

 

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over a pair fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.4 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;
  • 3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K

 

Overview

 

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

3860 x 2160 30Hz Fiber Optic To Hdmi Converter 3D Signal SM 2km 4K

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)