E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P

China 100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P supplier
100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P supplier 100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P supplier

Large Image :  100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-H4K100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton; Support OEM Service
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Standards: HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2 Maximum Pixel Clock: 340MHz
Maximum Data Rate: 10.2Gbps Resolution Range: Up To 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector: Female HDMI Type A Impedance: 100Ω
Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector Fiber Type: Multi-mode / Single-mode (optional)
Interface Bandwidth: 10Gbps Power Supply: DC 5V/2A

 

100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P

100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P

 

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 340MHz
Maximum data rate 10.2Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Multi-mode / single-mode (optional)
Wavelength

Multi-mode 850nm /

Single-mode 1310nm(optional)

Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance

OM3 multi-mode fiber: maximum 300m,

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 60km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation Max 4W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 104*89*28mm

 

Overview

The LNK-H4K100 Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 3840*2160/30P. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-60km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

 

 

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
RESET System reset button
POWER Power adapter socket
SFP SFP model --- LC connector

RS-232

(RS-232 standard)

Non-support
LED indicator Description
D1 System power indicator
D2

SENDER: Sink plug in and RECEIVER Optical input is ok

RECEIVER: Reserve

D3

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

ON: LOS OFF: OK

D4 Source plug in
D5 Reserve
D6 Reserve
D7 Reserve
D8 Reserve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100Ω Impedance 4K EDID, SFP Port HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender 3840*2160/30P

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-H4K100 4K (3840*2160/30P) HDMI Fiber Extender, SFP Port (Excl. SFP), including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)