E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

China Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber supplier
Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber supplier Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber supplier

Large Image :  Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-GY4E1V1D Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: USD299-329/pair
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H) Weight: 690g
Installation: Din-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Input Voltage: 24VDC(18-36VDC), Redundant Dual Inputs Input Current: <0.5A @24VDC

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch: 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

Model: LNK-GY4E1V1D Series

Overview

 

LNK-GY4E1V1D Series physical isolation Ethernet switch is designed for hardened industrial environment. which provides 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 + 1xGigabit Fiber. The physical isolated Industrial Ethernet Switch can transmit 4channel separate and fully isolated 10/100M Ethernet. It's ideal for building a internal network and public network at the same time. And it's also suitable for 4 highly isolated networks occasions and suitable for DSLAM bandwidth expansion without changing the original fiber optical cable.

 

 

Features

  • 4 10/100Base-TX, 1 analog Video, 1RS485 Data and 1 1000Base-FX uplink port
  • Support 1536 bytes frame; with 1Mbit built-in frame memory
  • 4Ethernet Ports support 10/100M auto-negotiation , Full/Half duplex mode, auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • Support 1024 MAC address, with automatic MAC address learning and update functions
  • Suitable for DSLAM bandwidth expansion over the existing fiber optical cable
  • Automatically select the Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode to reduce the delay;
  • Support LED to monitor each port’s working state
  • Terminal Block Power Input for Industrial Application.
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range
  • DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting

 

Application Diagram

 

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Ports

1 x Gigabit Fiber Port (FC default)

4 x 10/100M Ethernet Port with physical isolation to share 100M speed

1 x Analog Video

1 x RS485 Return Data

Physical Characteristics

Housing: Aluminum Alloy material with IP40 Protection

Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)

Weight: 690g

Installation: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

Interfaces

4 RJ45 Ports

Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-T(X)

10/100Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed

Full/Half duplex mode

Auto MDI-MDI-X connection

Up to 100M Cat-5 transmission distance

1 BNC Port

Video format PAL/NTSC/SECAM

Video Impedance 75Ω

1 Data Port

Data Format RS485

1 Fiber Port

Comply with IEEE802.3u, 1000Base-FX

Rate: 1000Mbps

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Up to 500m transmission distance with multi-mode

Up to 20km,40km,60km,80km transmission distance with single-mode

SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(18-36VDC), Redundant dual inputs

Input Current: <0.5A @24VDC

Overload Current Protection: Support

Reverse Polarity Protection: Support

Redundant Protection: Support

Connection: 6-pin terminal blocks

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Ambient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing)

Approvals

Safety:

UL 60950-1

EMI:

FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

• EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

• EN61000-4-6 (CS) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-8, Level 3

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Industry: IEC61000-6-2

Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4

Traffic: NEMA TS-2

Warranty 5-year

 

 

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)