E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

China High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install supplier
High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install supplier High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install supplier High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install supplier

Large Image :  High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-DF100 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD79-99/pair
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Standards: DVI1.0; HDCP1.2 Video Connector: DVI-D
Audio Interface: 3.5mm Earphone Seat Audio Signal Type: Stereo
Power Dissipation: MAX 6W Temperature: Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

DVI over Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-DF100 Series

Overview

The LNK-DF100 DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, external audio transmission; function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Features

  • Transmits DVI video signals and audio up to 20km over a single fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz ;
  • Support external stereo audio forward transmission;
  • Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI1.0; HDCP1.2
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range

1920x1080P 1280 x 720 1024 x 768

1280 x 1024 1440 x 900 1680 x 1050 800 x 600

Connector DVI-D
Impedance 100Ω
DVI Cable Range <5Meter (Resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz)
Audio Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type Stereo
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm
Interface bandwidth 1.25Gbps
Transmission distance

Transmission@1920*1080@60Hz

OM3 Multi-mode fiber: <300M

Single-mode fiber: 20km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V~12V
Power dissipation MAX 6W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxDxH) 63*93*25mm
 

Panel

Transmitter

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

Receiver

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

Port Name Description
INPUT/OUTPUT DVI Signal Input/Output
AUDIO IN/OUT External Stereo Audio Input/Output
DC5-12V Power Adapter Socket
OPTICAL SFP Module, LC Connector (T: Transmitter; R: Receiver)
LED Indicator Description
STATUS Video Signal Lock Indicator(ON: Lock; Off: Unlock)
POWER Power Indicator(ON: Power Input; Off: No Power Input)

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-DF100 DVI Fiber Optic Extender: 1920*1080P@60Hz, Compliance with DVI 1.0 & HDCP1.2 standard, Support external stereo audio forward transmission, LC(SFP), OM3 Multimode fiber, 300m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  
LNK-DF100S DVI Fiber Optic Extender: 1920*1080P@60Hz, Compliance with DVI 1.0 & HDCP1.2 standard, Support external stereo audio forward transmission, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 20km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)