E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Web Managed E - Link Multimode Fiber Optic Switch Box 10 / 100 / 1000M 1FX + 4TX

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Web Managed E - Link Multimode Fiber Optic Switch Box 10 / 100 / 1000M 1FX + 4TX

Web Managed E - Link  Multimode Fiber Optic Switch Box 10 / 100 / 1000M 1FX + 4TX
Web Managed E - Link  Multimode Fiber Optic Switch Box 10 / 100 / 1000M 1FX + 4TX

Large Image :  Web Managed E - Link Multimode Fiber Optic Switch Box 10 / 100 / 1000M 1FX + 4TX

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-M1400G Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Port Number: 5
Ethernet Port: 4 RJ45 Optical Port: 1 SC (ST,FC Optional) Or 1 SFP
MAC: 2K CPU: 150Mhz Or Above
Input Voltage Range: 5V/2A DC Consumption: Max.6W
Operating Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 45 ℃ Dimensions: 158mm * 100mm * 28mm
High Light:

fiber optic network switch

,

fiber optic gigabit switch

 

 

E - link Web Managed 1FX + 4TX Multimode Fiber Optic Switch Box 10 / 100 / 1000M

 

Model: LNK-M1400G Series

Overview

 

This managed Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has one 1000M FX port and four 10/100/100M UTP ports.

 

Customer can choose different FX specification according as his demand, such as multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc.

 

The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

10/100/1000M Web-Manageable Tag VLAN fiber switch fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree standards and provides powerful management of Ethernet, VOIP, and IPTV.

 

Web Managed E - Link  Multimode Fiber Optic Switch Box 10 / 100 / 1000M 1FX + 4TX 0

 

Features

 

· Support 4 port 10/ 100/1000M auto-detect Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports and 1 fiber port.

· Support WEB-based network management.

· Support port VLAN and Tag VLAN. (8 Groups)

· Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.

· Support MAC address auto-learning.

· Support IGMP Snooping.

· Support IEEE 802.1p priority tags.

· Support DSCP.

· Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.

· Support bandwidth control.

· Support for hardware Load Default button to restore the default value.

· Choice of fiber-connector from SC,FC,ST, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base-      SX/ LX SFP.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Standards and Protocols Supported IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Port Number 5 ports
Ethernet port 4 RJ45
Optical port 1 SC (ST,FC optional) or 1 SFP
Distance Dual Fiber MM: 2km Dual Fiber SM: 20/40/60/80/ 100km
Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60/ 80km
MAC 2K
CPU 150Mhz or above
Memory 16MB or above
Input Voltage Range 5V/2A DC
Consumption Max.6W
Operating Temperature 0 ℃ ~ 45 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
Operating Humidity 10%~90% RH no condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH no condensing
Dimensions: 158mm * 100mm * 28mm

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)