E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter

Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter
Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter

Large Image :  Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-M24G-2F1-20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs
Detailed Product Description
Input: 2 X 12G-SDI On BNC Compatible: Compatible With DVB-ASI And AES10 (MADI)
Optical Transmission Bandwidth: 270MHz~12GHz Dimensions (LxWxH): 80 X 40 X 20 (mm)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ Operating Temperature: -40℃~85℃
Fiber Cable: 1 X 24G-SDI 2*LC Fiber Output: 2x 12G-SDI On BNC
High Light:

2Ch 12G SDI Video Converter

,

Rs485 Fiber Optic Converter

Mini 24G-SDI to Fiber Converter with 24G-SDI 2*LC fiber

 

Overview

 

LNK-M24G-1F2 Series Mini-type 24G-SDI Fiber Converter supports 2-channel 12G Video (audio embedded) transmitted via fiber optical cable. E-link 24G Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for HDTV 2160p/4k@120, 8k@60, 1080P,1080I, 720P.

 

 

Features

 

 

► Each SDI channel includes 8-channel audio embedded

► Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity

► Supports SMPTE ST-2083(24G) ST-2082-1(12G), ST-2081-1(6G), ST-424(3G), ST-292(HD) and ST-259(SD)

► Integrated Reclocker Locks to SMPTE Rates of 11.88Gbps, 5.94Gbps, 2.97Gbps, 1.485Gbps or Divide-by-1.001 Subrates and 270 Mbps

► Directly compatible with 24G/12G/6G/3G-SDI camera systems

► Terminal block power input for industrial application

► Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

► Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;

► super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment;

► fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;

► Supports 2160p/4k@120, 8k@60,1080P,1080I,720P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application

 

 

► Video production

► Broadcasting

► Camcorder

► Studio-to-studio

► Post-production

► Live events

► Medical imaging displays

► Mobile video

► 24G/12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI routing

► 24G/12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI CCTV

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Formats Supports UHD-2 or 24G UHD-SDI, SMPTE ST-2083(24G) ST-2082-1(12G), ST-2081-1(6G), ST-424(3G), ST-292(HD) And ST-259(SD)
Compatible Compatible With DVB-ASI and AES10 (MADI)
Input 2 x 12G-SDI on BNC
Fiber Cable 1 x 24G-SDI 2*LC fiber
Output 2x 12G-SDI on BNC
Supported Resolution HDTV 2160p/4k@120,8k@60, 1080P, 1080I, 720P
Resolution range 2160p/4k@120,8k@60Hz
Input cable specification ≤70m@12G SDI Belden 1694A
Output cable specification ≤70m@12G SDI Belden 1694A
Optical transmission bandwidth 270MHz~12GHz
Power 5-15 VDC
Power Consumption 2 W (Max.)
Dimensions (LxWxH) 80 x 40 x 20 (mm)
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
Operating Temperature -40℃~85℃

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-M24G-1F2-20 Mini-type 24G-SDI to Fiber Converter, 2Ch 12G-SDI Video, 1*24G SFP(2*LC) Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

 

Product Pictures

 

Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter 0

 

 

 

Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter 1

 

Single Mode 20KM Mini 24G HD SDI To Fiber Converter 2

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)