E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsUTP Video Extender

Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender

Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender
Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender

Large Image :  Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-U4TF1-2.0
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Detailed Product Description
Input/Output: USB2.0 Type-A Female Size (L× W ×H): 104mm X104mm X28mm
Case: Aluminum Color: Black
N.W.: 0.75Kg Voltage: 5V DC
Max. Distance: 6KM Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm
Connector: Simplex LC
High Light:

6KM UTP Video Extender

,

E-Link UTP Video Extender

,

USB2.0 Simplex LC UTP Extender

4-Port USB 2.0 over Fiber/UTP Extender

 
Overview
 
E-link 4 Port USB 2.0 Fiber/UTP Optic Extender support both Fiber and UTP cable transmission.
This device breaks through the USB transmission distance limit of no more than 5 Meter, and realizes the extension of USB signal more than 100 Meter through the network cable. The use of optical fiber cable can extend the distance up to 6KM.
 
The device can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.
 
 
Features
 
 
► Support USB2.0 high-speed (High-Speed), full-speed (Full-Speed) or low-speed (Low-Speed) device;
► Support USB-HUB expansion, support all kinds of USB devices;
 
► No Drivers Required, compatible with all operating systems;
 
► Support hot-swappable, plug and play;
► Cat5 network cable 100 meter, Cat6 network cable 170 meters;
 
► Support optical fiber extension of 6km, of which USB non-real-time transmission can reach more than 10km;
► Support 2 groups of I/O synchronous extension control, which can realize remote switch and restart
 
 
Technical Indexes
 
 

Optical Connector Simplex LC
Wave length 1310nm/1550nm
Max. Distance 6KM
USB2.0 Input/Output USB2.0 Type-A Female
Physical Size (L× W ×H) 104mm x104mm x28mm
Case Aluminum
Color Black
N.W. 0.75Kg
Power Voltage 5V DC
Power consumption <5W
Environment Working temperature -20℃~70℃
Storage temperature -40~85℃
Humidity 0-95% (non-condensing)
 

 
 
 
Application
 
 
Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender 0
 
 
 
 
Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender 1
 
 
 
 
Ordering Information
 

Model Description
LNK-U4TF1-2.0 4-port USB 2.0 Fiber/UTP extender, 1 USB for Local Unit, 4 USB for Remote Unit, up to 6KM via Single Mode fiber cable, up to 170m via Cat6 cable

 
 
 
Pictures
Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender 2Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender 3Simplex LC E-Link 4 Port USB2.0 6KM UTP Video Extender 4

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)