E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio

RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio
RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio

Large Image :  RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-3G2V2BA2D1E1T1S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: 999USD(1-5) 899USD(<100) 859USD(>100)
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Interface: Simplex LC Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm//1550nm
Transmission Distance: 20Km Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s
Audio Input: 1Ch Audio IN Or 1Ch Mic + 1Ch Audio OUT On TX Data Type: RS422/RS485 Bi-Direction
Ethernet Interface: 1 X 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Sync: Analog Black Burst / SDTV Bi-level / HDTV Tri-level
Power Input: DC12V 1A
High Light:

RS422 SDI Video Converter

,

BIDI SDI Video Converter

,

SMPTE Fiber Optic Ethernet Converter

Features

  • 1Ch BIDI 3G-SDI Video + 2Ch Backward Analog Audio + 1Ch BIDI RS422 + 1Ch 100M Ethernet + 1Ch Backward Tally + 1Ch Backward Analog Tri-level Syn over one fiber
  • Compatible with HD-SDI, SD-SDI, DVB-AST
  • Bandwidth range from 19.4Mb/s to 2.97Gb/s
  • SMPTE 424M (2.97Gb/s) clock recovery
  • Support all popular standards for digital video transport such as SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 297M working at 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI, ASI respectively
  • Built-in CWDM system, SFP modules for each path
  • Support automatic cable equalization based on the data rate detected
  • LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters

Overview
 
E-link LNK-3G2V2BA2D1E1T1S 3G-SDI fiber extender provides transmission of 1Ch BIDI 3G-SDI Video, 2Ch Backward Analog Audio, 1Ch BIDI RS422, 1Ch 100M Ethernet, 1Ch Backward Tally and 1Ch Backward Analog Tri-level Sync over Fiber Converter, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs over single mode optical cables. This 3G-SDI optical fiber converter enables high optical performance and brilliant HD video processing in real time. IP interfaces can dramatically increase scalability and compatibility with all modern high-end networking systems.
 
Since optical signals are not affected by electromagnetic noise, LNK-3G2V2BA2D1E1T1S makes your system more reliable and secure. It’s good solution for any HD surveillance system or live broadcasting application. All things considered, LNK-3G2V2BA2D1E1T1S pushes the limits of conventional coax CCTV or broadcast system to a completely new level and allows you to extend transmission distances up to 20km (optional 40/60/80km).
 
Technical indexes
 

Fiber Optical interface
Fiber interfaceSimplex LC
Transmission distance20Km
Wavelength1310nm/1490nm//1550nm
3G-SDI Video
Video interfaceBNC
Video input/output impedance75Ω
Video input/output voltageTypical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits RateMax 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL)<1%
Video SDI standard270Mbps (SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)
SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)
SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
Video Input1Ch SDI IN + 1Ch SDI OUT on TX
Video Output1Ch SDI IN + 1Ch SDI OUT on RX
Audio
Audio interface3.5mm Jack
Audio format@48KHz
Audio input1Ch Audio IN or 1Ch Mic + 1Ch Audio OUT on TX
Audio output1Ch Audio IN or 1Ch Mic + 1Ch Audio OUT on RX
RS422/485 Serial Data
Physical interfaceIndustrial standard screw terminal
Data typeRS422/RS485 Bi-Direction
Frequency/Rate support

Max. 115200bps for RS422
Max. 115200bps for RS485

BER<10ˉ9
Tally
Tally interfaceIndustrial standard screw terminal
LED load typeCan drive the LED indicator directly
Tally inputTally-2+; Tally-2 -
Tally outputTally-1+; Tally-1 -
Ethernet
Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control

Interface1 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45
Working modeAuto-negotiation by default
Analog Tri-level Sync
Sync Interface75Ω BNC
 Analog black burst / SDTV bi-level / HDTV tri-level
SignalAnalog tri-level sync SMPTE ST 274, ST 276
Return Loss46.5 dB to 10 MHz
Input1Ch Sync IN + 1Ch Sync OUT on TX
Output1Ch Sync IN + 1Ch Sync OUT on RX
Electrical
Power InputDC12V 1A
Power consumption<6W
LED Indicator
PWRPower Supply
SDI 1~83G-SDI Signal
ACTRJ45 Ethernet Signal
LINKLink Status
Mechanical
Dimensions (LxWxH)85 x 70 x 30mm
Weight1.1KG/pair
CasingAluminum Case
Mounting OptionsWall-mount or Desktop
Environmental
Working Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+80℃
Working Humidity0~95%
MTBF≥100000 hours
 
Ordering Information
 
ModelDescription
LNK-3G2V2BA2D1E1T1S1Ch BIDI 3G-SDI Video + 2Ch Backward Analog Audio + 1Ch BIDI RS422 + 1Ch 100M Ethernet + 1Ch Backward Tally + 1Ch Backward Analog Tri-level Sync over Fiber Converter, SMF, LC, 20KM, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

 
Company Profile
RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio 0
Our Advantages
RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio 1
Certifications
RS422 3G 100M BIDI SDI Video Converter SMPTE 2Ch Backward Analog Audio 2
 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tessie

Tel: +8613413387731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)