E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

MDIX 5W 58VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 100Base-TX Automatic Resettable

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

MDIX 5W 58VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 100Base-TX Automatic Resettable

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  MDIX 5W 58VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 100Base-TX Automatic Resettable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IMC108 Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Input Power:: 12~58VDC Power Consumption:: 5W Max.
Dimensions (WxDxH):: 150 X 110 X 50 Mm Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Casing:: Metal Case Connector:: 8 X RJ45
High Light:

MDIX Industrial Ethernet POE Switch

,

58VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch

,

Automatic Resettable Industrial Poe Switch

Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 x 10 / 100Base - TX + 1 x 100Base - FX
 

Advantages

► 8 10/100Base-TX + 1 100Base-FX

► 10/100Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX

► SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional

► Supports 802.3x Flow control

► IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

► Redundant Power Inputs

► Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation

► -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

 

Technical Indexes

Interface
Connector: 8 x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x 100Base-FX (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Ethernet Port RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 8
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12~58VDC , Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 5W Max.
Protection:
Power Input Overload: Automatic Resettable
Reverse Polarity: Present
LED Indicators:
Power: Power1, Power2 Status
Ethernet (Per Port): Link/Activity
Fiber: FX1
Dimensions (WxDxH): 150 x 110 x 50 mm
Weight: 0.6Kg
Casing: Metal Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

 

 

 

Overview

LNK-IMC108 is an 8 ports 10/100Base-TX + 1 port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet switch. The Switch has 8 TP ports and 1 fiber port. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100Base-FX supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.

 

 


Order Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC108 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Multimode, Dual Fiber, SC, 2KM
LNK-IMC108-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-IMC108S-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-IMC108F-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, FC, 20KM
LNK-IMC108-SFP Industrial 8-port 10/100BASE-T + 1-port 100BASE SFP Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 24W/1A 24VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

 

 

 

MDIX 5W 58VDC Industrial Ethernet POE Switch 100Base-TX Automatic Resettable 0
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)