E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter

LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter
LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter

Large Image :  LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-H4K100
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Standards: HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2 Maximum Pixel Clock: 340MHz
Maximum Data Rate: 10.2Gbps Resolution Range: Up To 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector: Female HDMI Type A Interface: LC Connector
High Light:

hdmi fiber optic cable extender

,

hdmi over fiber optic extender converter

4K (3840*2160/30P) LC , 10km , HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-H4K100 Series

Overview

The LNK-H4K100 Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 3840*2160/30P. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-60km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

 

Technical Indexes
 

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 340MHz
Maximum data rate 10.2Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Multi-mode / single-mode (optional)
Wavelength

Multi-mode 850nm /

Single-mode 1310nm(optional)

Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance

OM3 multi-mode fiber: maximum 300m,

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 60km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation Max 4W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 104*89*28mm

 

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
RESET System reset button
POWER Power adapter socket
SFP SFP model --- LC connector

RS-232

(RS-232 standard)

Non-support
LED indicator Description
D1 System power indicator
D2

SENDER: Sink plug in and RECEIVER Optical input is ok

RECEIVER: Reserve

D3

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

ON: LOS OFF: OK

D4 Source plug in
D5 Reserve
D6 Reserve
D7 Reserve
D8 Reserve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Information:

Email: sales003(at)e-linkchina(dot)com

Tel (WhatsApp): +86 139 2652 2845

Skype (Wechat): elinkchina003

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)