E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-DF100 Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD79-99/pair
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Detailed Product Description
Video Standards: DVI1.0; HDCP1.2 Video Connector: DVI-D
Audio Interface: 3.5mm Earphone Seat Audio Signal Type: Stereo
Power Dissipation: MAX 6W Temperature: Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
High Light:

dvi to fiber converter

,

dvi to fiber media converter

DVI over Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-DF100 Series

Overview

The LNK-DF100 DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, external audio transmission; function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Features

  • Transmits DVI video signals and audio up to 20km over a single fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz ;
  • Support external stereo audio forward transmission;
  • Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI1.0; HDCP1.2
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range

1920x1080P 1280 x 720 1024 x 768

1280 x 1024 1440 x 900 1680 x 1050 800 x 600

Connector DVI-D
Impedance 100Ω
DVI Cable Range <5Meter (Resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz)
Audio Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type Stereo
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm
Interface bandwidth 1.25Gbps
Transmission distance

Transmission@1920*1080@60Hz

OM3 Multi-mode fiber: <300M

Single-mode fiber: 20km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V~12V
Power dissipation MAX 6W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxDxH) 63*93*25mm
 

Panel

Transmitter

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install 0

Receiver

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install 1

Port Name Description
INPUT/OUTPUT DVI Signal Input/Output
AUDIO IN/OUT External Stereo Audio Input/Output
DC5-12V Power Adapter Socket
OPTICAL SFP Module, LC Connector (T: Transmitter; R: Receiver)
LED Indicator Description
STATUS Video Signal Lock Indicator(ON: Lock; Off: Unlock)
POWER Power Indicator(ON: Power Input; Off: No Power Input)

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-DF100 DVI Fiber Optic Extender: 1920*1080P@60Hz, Compliance with DVI 1.0 & HDCP1.2 standard, Support external stereo audio forward transmission, LC(SFP), OM3 Multimode fiber, 300m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  
LNK-DF100S DVI Fiber Optic Extender: 1920*1080P@60Hz, Compliance with DVI 1.0 & HDCP1.2 standard, Support external stereo audio forward transmission, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 20km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

High Resolution DVI HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender Plug And Play Simple To Install 2

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)