E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

Double LC Connector SMF MMF 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Double LC Connector SMF MMF 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

Double LC Connector SMF MMF 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver
Double LC Connector SMF MMF 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver Double LC Connector SMF MMF 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver Double LC Connector SMF MMF 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  Double LC Connector SMF MMF 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-106S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 10-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Standards: DVI V1.0, HDMI V1.4, HDCP V1.4 Resolution: 4K: 3840x2160 /30p (4:4:4), 3840x2160 /60p (4:2:0)
Wavelength: 1310 Nm And 1550 Nm Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Connector: Double LC Receptacle Transmission Distance: Single Mode/Multi Mode, (300M)
Weight: 26g
High Light:

10.3 Gbps Fiber Optic Hdmi Extender

,

4K Fiber Optic Cable Extender

Mini 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver support SMF MMF

 

Overview
 
Unsurpassed Performance — The LNK-106S is a high performance 4K Optical Extender that transmits high resolution HDMI signals over extreme distances using a single fiber optic cable. It supports HDMI v1.4 (HDCP compliant) signals with resolutions up to 3840x2160 /30p (4:4:4) and 3840x2160 /60p (4:2:0) over cable distances of up to 1,000 ft. (~ 300 m).
 
Fiber Optic Extension — The extender set consists of an optical transmitter module that converts the HDMI signals into light pulses for transmission over a single strand of Multi-Mode or Single-Mode optical fiber cable. An optical receiver module converts the light pulses back to an HDMI signal for display on a monitor or projector.
 
Multiple Signals Over One Cable — While the video component of the signal is one-way, the unit also simultaneously supports extension of bidirectional signals such as EDID and HDCP pass-through. The data rate from the TX to RX is 10.3 Gbps. using the 1310nm wavelength, while the reverse channel travels from RX to TX over 1550nm at 250 Mbps. The extender uses wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) to enable both signals to travel over a single strand of optical fiber. This enables DDC communications without the need for additional cables. These features make the LNK-106S the ideal future-proof choice for systems designers and integrators who need to support high resolution HDMI / DVI signals with or without HDCP over extreme distances.
 
 
Features

  • Support HDMI v1.4 (HDCP compliant)
  • Support 3840*2160/30Hz (Y:U:V 4:4:4)
  • Support 3840*2160/60Hz (Y:U:V 4:2:0)
  • HDMI Type A Interface
  • Single strand LC Fiber Transmission
  • Supports up to 300m Transmission Distance at up to 10.3Gbps with OM3 MMF or SMF
  • Built-in 1310/1550nm WDM Filter
  • Integrated USB Connector for Power
  • Hot-Pluggable, EMI/RFI Resistant
  • Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~70°

 
 
Spefications

Performance
Standards ComplianceDVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate3.40 Gbps. / 10.3 Gbps. (Aggregate)
Supported Color Depth12-bit
Supported ResolutionsUp to 4K: 3840x2160 /30p (4:4:4), 3840x2160 /60p (4:2:0)
Digital Audio SupportEmbedded HDMI digital audio up to 8-channel (7.1) LPCM, 192 kHz, 24-bit audio capability
Connections / Indicators
HDMI Input / HDMI Output1 ea. 19-pin Female HDMI connector
Optical1 ea. LC fiber optic connector
Power1 ea. USB Micro-B female connector
Diagnostic LEDsPower, Optical Link
Optical
Optical Technology2x Discrete Optical Channels
Optical Wavelengths / Data Rates1310 nm and 1550 nm / 10.3 Gbps
Optical TX Unit1310nm FP laser diode and 1550nm PIN photo diode, Class 1 laser products
Optical RX Unit1550nm FP laser diode and 1310nm PIN photo diode, Class 1 laser products
Optical TX Output Power10.3 Gbps.: -6.0 dBm (minimum) / 0.0 dBm (maximum)
Optical TX Extinction Ratio10.3 Gbps.: 3.5 dBm (minimum) / 7.0 dBm (maximum)
Optical RX Input Sensitivity10.3 Gbps.: -14.5 dBm (minimum)
Optical RX Max. Input Power10.3 Gbps.: 0 dBm (maximum)
Optical Link Power Budget8.5 dB (minimum)
HDCP Supported
Maximum Cable Length
(typical)
9/125μ Single-Mode Fiber: 1,000 ft. (~ 300 meters)
50/125μ OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber: 1,000 ft. (~ 300 meters)
50/125μ OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber: 1,000 ft. (~ 300 meters)
DDC Support
EDID SupportEDID of connected display is transparent
HDCP SupportSupports HDMI signals with or without HDCP encryption
Mechanical
Case Dimensions (L x W x H)2.3" x 0.9" x 0.4" (59.4 mm x 22.3 mm x 10.9 mm)
Weight0.92 oz. / 26 g (each unit)
ConstructionHigh-impact metal enclosure with black finish
Environmental
Operating Temperature+32° to +158° F (0° to +70° C)
Storage Temperature-40° to +185° F (-40° to +85° C)
Operating Humidity5% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements
Optical Transmitter / ReceiverThe TX and RX units should be powered by the supplied external power adapters.
The TX can be powered using an optional USB adapter cable (see below).
External AC Power AdaptersInput: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz 0.4A
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power ConsumptionTX Unit: 320mA (1.76 watts)
RX Unit: 320mA (1.76 watts)

 
 
Order Information

ModelDescription 
 
LNK-106SMini HDMI Optical Transceiver: supports resolutions up to 4K (UHD): 3840x2160 /30p (4:4:4), 3840x2160 /60p (4:2:0), Single Mode or OM3 Multi-mode Fiber, 300 meters, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs 

 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)