E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector

8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector
8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector 8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector 8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector 8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector 8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector

Large Image :  8Ch 3G SDI 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender SMF LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-3G8V10GE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, PayPal
Detailed Product Description
Item Name: 8Ch 3G-SDI + 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender Power: 100VAC To 220VAC
High Light:

3G SDI Ethernet Over Fiber Extender

,

1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender

,

8Ch Sdi Video Converter

8Ch 3G-SDI + 1Ch 10G Ethernet over Fiber Extender SMF LC Fiber Connector 20KM

Model: LNK-3G8V10GE

 

 

 

Overview

E-link LNK-3G8V10GE 3G-SDI & Ethernet fiber extender provides transmission of one 3G-SDI channel with 10G Ethernet IP channels over single mode optical cables. This SDI and IP to optical fiber converter enables high optical performance and brilliant HD video processing in real time. IP interfaces can dramatically increase scalability and compatibility with all modern high-end networking systems.

Since optical signals are not affected by electromagnetic noise, LNK-3G8V10GE makes your system more reliable and secure. It’s good solution for any HD surveillance system or live broadcasting application. All things considered, LNK-3G8V10GE pushes the limits of conventional coax CCTV or broadcast system to a completely new level and allows you to extend transmission distances up to 20km (optional 40/60/80km).

 

 

Features

  • 8Ch 3G-SDI/ASI video with embedded audio and 10G Ethernet over one fiber
  • Compatible with HD-SDI, SD-SDI, DVB-AST
  • Bandwidth range from 19.4Mb/s to 2.97Gb/s
  • SMPTE 424M (2.97Gb/s) clock recovery
  • Support all popular standards for digital video transport such as SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 297M working at 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI, ASI respectively
  • Built-in CWDM system, SFP modules for each path
  • Support automatic cable equalization based on the data rate detected
  • LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters

 

Technical Indexes

Fiber Optical interface
Fiber interface Simplex LC
Transmission distance 20Km
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Video
Video interface BNC
Video input/output impedance 75Ω
Video input/output voltage Typical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits Rate Max 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
Video SDI standard 270Mbps (SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)
SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)
SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
Video Input 8 Channel with Loop Out on TX
Video Output 8 Channel with Loop Out on RX
Ethernet
Standards

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T

IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T

IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control

Interface 1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T RJ45
Working mode Auto-negotiation by default
Electrical
Power Input 100VAC to 220VAC
Power consumption <12W
LED Indicator
PWR Power Supply
SDI 1~8 3G-SDI Signal
ACT RJ45 Ethernet Signal
LINK Link Status
Mechanical
Dimensions (LxWxH) 483 x 270 x 45mm (19inch 1U)
Weight 8KG/pair
Casing Metal Case
Mounting Options Rack-mount
Environmental
Working Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Working Humidity 0~95%
MTBF ≥100000 hours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-3G8V10GE 8Ch 3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 10G Ethernet and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)