E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

850nm VCSEL 10.3Gbps 4K HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC External Audio

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

850nm VCSEL 10.3Gbps 4K HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC External Audio

850nm VCSEL 10.3Gbps 4K HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC External Audio
850nm VCSEL 10.3Gbps 4K HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC External Audio
video play

Large Image :  850nm VCSEL 10.3Gbps 4K HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC External Audio

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE
Model Number: LNK- MHA4K-S20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pairs
Price: USD219/Pairs
Packaging Details: Standard Carton Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000Pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Micro Mini 4K HD-MI Fiber Extender With External Audio Connector: Female HDMI Type A
Signal Support: HDMI 1.4a HDMI Format Standard And HDCP Compliant Video Support: 1920x1200 / 1080p@60Hz, Up To 4K*2K@30Hz
Audio Interface: 3.5MM External Stereo Audio Fiber Type: SFP/LC
Bandwidth: 10.3Gbps Transmission Distance: Up To 80km
Operating Temperature: -10 To + 60°C Power Supply: 5~12V DC
High Light:

850nm VCSEL HDMI Fiber Extender

,

10.3Gbps 4K HDMI Fiber Extender

,

SFP LC Hdmi Network Extender

Micro Mini 4K HD-MI Fiber Extender with External Audio

 

 

Overview

 

The LNK-MHA4K Series 4K HDMI Fiber Extender are designed to support transmission of an uncompressed lossless HDMI 1.4a signal and stereo audio over optical fiber up to distances of 80km, at a resolution of 4Kx2K.

The Transmitter converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data stream for transmission over optical fiber. The Receiver converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per requirements in Europe and China. This product is ideal for large-screen display, conferencing systems and home entertainment and so on. The device has the ability of anti-interference, to ensure the stability of the signal.

 

Features

 

  • HDMI 1.4a and HCCP1.2 Support
  • Uncompressed transmission, No delay, No losses
  • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 80km over fiber cable
  • Supports All Modes up to 4K*2K@30Hz Resolution
  • Support external stereo audio
  • Hot-Pluggable, EMI/RFI Resistant
  • Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN Photo detector
  • Operating Case Temperature: -10~60°C

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Type of Extender Fiber Transmitter for HDMI signal over Optical Fiber Cable
Input Signals HDMI
Connector Female HDMI type A
Signal Support HDMI 1.4a HDMI format standard and HDCP compliant
Video Support 1920x1200 / 1080p@60Hz, up to 4K*2K@30Hz
Audio Support Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS-ES 6.1, DTSHD, DTS-HD-HRA, DTS-HD Master, (PCM-2CH)
Chroma Subsampling Color space, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID Plug & Play, no need to learn
Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
Fiber Connector SFP/LC
Bandwidth 10.3Gbps
Transmission Distance 300m (Over OM3 Fiber)
Up to 80km (Over Single-mode Fiber)
Operating Temperature -10 to + 60°C
Storage Temperature -20 to + 85°C
Humidity 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
MTBF 100,000 hours
Dimension (WxDxH) 2.87 x 1.73 x 0.69in (73x44x17mm)
Weight 60g / 0.13 lb
Power Supply 5~12V DC
Power dissipation <5W
Safety Approvals CE, FCC, Rohs

 

 

 

 

Application

850nm VCSEL 10.3Gbps 4K HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC External Audio 0

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)