E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

4K*2K HDCP 10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC With External Audio

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

4K*2K HDCP 10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC With External Audio

4K*2K HDCP 10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC With External Audio
4K*2K HDCP 10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC With External Audio
video play

Large Image :  4K*2K HDCP 10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC With External Audio

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-MHA4K Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: To be negotiated
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5-15working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Input Signals: HDMI Connector: Female HDMI Type A
Signal Support: HDMI 1.4a HDMI Format Standard And HDCP Compliant Video Support: 1920x1200 / 1080p@60Hz, Up To 4K*2K@30Hz
Dynamic EDID: Plug & Play, No Need To Learn Audio Interface: 3.5MM External Stereo Audio
Fiber Connector: SFP/LC Bandwidth: 10.3Gbps
Operating Temperature: -10 To + 60°C Dimension (WxDxH): 2.87 X 1.73 X 0.69in (73x44x17mm)
Weight: 60g / 0.13 Lb Power Supply: 5~12V DC
Power Dissipation: <5W Safety Approvals: CE, FCC, Rohs
High Light:

10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender

,

HDCP HDMI Fiber Extender

,

SFP LC HDMI Ethernet Extender

Micro Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender with External Audio

 

Overview

 

The LNK-MHA4K Series 4K HDMI Fiber Extender are designed to support transmission of an uncompressed lossless HDMI 1.4a signal and stereo audio over optical fiber up to distances of 80km, at a resolution of 4Kx2K.

The Transmitter converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data stream for transmission over optical fiber. The Receiver converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per requirements in Europe and China. This product is ideal for large-screen display, conferencing systems and home entertainment and so on. The device has the ability of anti-interference, to ensure the stability of the signal.

 

 

Features

 

► HDMI 1.4a and HCCP1.2 Support

► Uncompressed transmission, No delay, No losses

► DDC CEC HPD Signal Support

► Data rate up to 10.3Gbps

► Transmission distance up to 80km over fiber cable

► Supports All Modes up to 4K*2K@30Hz Resolution

► Support external stereo audio

► Hot-Pluggable, EMI/RFI Resistant

► Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation

► 850nm VCSEL and PIN Photo detector

► Operating Case Temperature: -10~60°C

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Type of Extender Fiber Transmitter for HDMI signal over Optical Fiber Cable
Input Signals HDMI
Connector Female HDMI type A
Signal Support HDMI 1.4a HDMI format standard and HDCP compliant
Video Support 1920x1200 / 1080p@60Hz, up to 4K*2K@30Hz
Audio Support Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS-ES 6.1, DTSHD, DTS-HD-HRA, DTS-HD Master, (PCM-2CH)
Chroma Subsampling Color space, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID Plug & Play, no need to learn
Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
Fiber Connector SFP/LC
Bandwidth 10.3Gbps
Transmission Distance 300m (Over OM3 Fiber)
Up to 80km (Over Single-mode Fiber)
Operating Temperature -10 to + 60°C
Storage Temperature -20 to + 85°C
Humidity 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
MTBF 100,000 hours
Dimension (WxDxH) 2.87 x 1.73 x 0.69in (73x44x17mm)
Weight 60g / 0.13 lb
Power Supply 5~12V DC
Power dissipation <5W
Safety Approvals CE, FCC, Rohs

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Model Description
LNK-MHA4K-MM Micro Mini HDMI Fiber Extender: 1-Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio, OM3 Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 300 meters, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5~12V DC Power Input
LNK- MHA4K-S20 Micro Mini HDMI Extender: 1-Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio, Single-mode Single Fiber, 20km, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5~12V DC Power Input
LNK- MHA4K-S40 Micro Mini HDMI Extender: 1-Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio, Single-mode Single Fiber, 40km, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5~12V DC Power Input
LNK- MHA4K-80 Micro Mini HDMI Extender: 1-Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio, Single-mode Dual Fiber, 80km, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5~12V DC Power Input
LNK- MHA4K-S80 Micro Mini HDMI Extender: 1-Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio, Single-mode Single Fiber, 80km, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5~12V DC Power Input

 

 

Product Picture

 

4K*2K HDCP 10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender SFP LC With External Audio 0

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)