E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

4K * 2K Compliance HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Fiber Optical Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

4K * 2K Compliance HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Fiber Optical Converter

4K * 2K Compliance HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Fiber Optical Converter
4K * 2K Compliance HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Fiber Optical Converter

Large Image :  4K * 2K Compliance HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Fiber Optical Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-HDMI-106H
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Maximum Pixel Clock: 225MHz Maximum Data Rate: 6.75Gbps
Fiber Type: Single-mode Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm
Interface Bandwidth: 10Gbps Power Dissipation: MAX 5W
High Light:

hdmi fiber optic cable extender

,

hdmi over fiber optic extender converter

4K * 2K Compliance with HDMI1.4 standard HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-HDMI-106H Series

 

Overview

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over a pair fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.4 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4
Maximum pixel clock 225MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm
 

 

 

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
EDID EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system .If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-HDMI-106H 4K*2K HDMI Fiber Optic Extender, Compliance with HDMI1.4 standard, 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal, support EDID + HDCP + RS232 pass-through, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 2km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

 

 

Application Diagram:

4K * 2K Compliance HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Fiber Optical Converter 0

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)