E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

4 Channel RS485 Reverse SDI To Fiber Optic Converter FC / SC PC Connector

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Channel RS485 Reverse SDI To Fiber Optic Converter FC / SC PC Connector

4 Channel RS485 Reverse SDI To Fiber Optic Converter FC / SC PC Connector
4 Channel RS485 Reverse SDI To Fiber Optic Converter FC / SC PC Connector 4 Channel RS485 Reverse SDI To Fiber Optic Converter FC / SC PC Connector

Large Image :  4 Channel RS485 Reverse SDI To Fiber Optic Converter FC / SC PC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-SDI-4V
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Input Number: 4 Reflection Loss: >15DB
Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC Optional)
Trasmission Distance: 550m-120Km Data Format: RS-485/422/RS232, NRZ
High Light:

sdi to optical fiber converter

,

hd sdi fiber optic transmitter and receiver

4-Ch HD-SDI Video + RS485 Reverse SDI to Fiber Optic Converter

Model: LNK-SDI-4V Series

Overview

LNK-SDI-4V Series supports 4-channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable. E-link HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for HD-SDI signal. E-link HD-SDI Fiber Converters can simultaneously transmit 4-Ch SDI Video, 1/2-Ch Audio, 1/2-Ch Data RS-232/422/485, 1/2-Ch Switching Value, and 1-Ch Ethernet signal through a single optical fiber. The video quality up to broadcast standard, audio quality up to CD level, supports RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 data communication format and Ethernet connection.

 

 

 

Features

  • SD/HD-SDI video signal supported;
  • Complied with SMPTE 259M SD-SDI, SMPTE 292M HD-SDI
  • Support 1485Mb/s and 270Mb/s transmission data rate
  • Audio, Switching Value, RS232/422/485 Data Oprional
  • Support 1080I@60,59.94,50; 720P@60,59.94, 50,30,29.97,25,24,23.98 and 625i, 525i video format
  • Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;
  • surface coating technique;
  • fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;
  • 1000M optical fiber transmission, easy for update;
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃), adaptable to various environments;

 

 

Application

  • Intelligent HP monitoring & HD multiple-media system
  • Community safety & security HD multi-media system and campus network
  • Industrial monitering (power, chemical industry, steel, oil and railway etc.)
  • Military monitering (warehouse, border of defense and security guarding etc.)
  • HD multi-media system for transmission of TV programs
  • Stadium (HD audio & video synchronized transmission for live telecast),

 

 

Technical Indexes

Serial TV, BNC Input Signal standard: SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom  
rate(19.4Mb/s - 1.485Gb/s)  
Input number: 4  
Reflection loss: >15DB  
Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s  
Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC optional)  
Optics Channel: 1  
Type: single-mode (multimode optional)  
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm  
Trasmission distance (550m-120Km  
Reflection loss: > 15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC optional)  
Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE) Output number:4  
Signal level: 800mV nominal  
Rise/fall time: 200ps indication  
Overshoot: < 10% amplitude  
Reflection loss: >15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: 75Ω BNC  
Analog audio Input/ output impedance: 600Ω equilibrium  
Input/output interface: XLR  
Max. input/output level: +15 dBu  
Frequency Response: 20Hz-20KHz,±0.1dB  
SNR: > 85dB(A weighted)  
THD+N: < 0.01%@1KHz  
Crosstalk: < -90dB  
Data Channel: 1  
Data format: RS-485/422/RS232 (full/half duplex) and support NRZ, RZI and Manchester  
Data rate: DC to 100 Kb/s  
Mode: Full/half duplex  
Connector: wire connecting terminal  
Power and environmental indication Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃  
Pressure: 1A@12VDC  
Power: 12 W  
EMI/RFI: meet FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard  
Average time trouble-free: >100000 hours  
SDI video format supports 625/25PAL;525/29.97NTSC;525/23.98NTSC; 720p50; 720p59.94; 1080P23.98/24/30/50/60; 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;  
 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

LNK-SDI-4V 4-Ch SDI Video, 20km, SM, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-SDI-4V1R 4-Ch SDI Video + 1-Ch RS485 Reverse Data, 20km, SM, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-SDI-4V1A 4-Ch SDI Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio, 20km, SM, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

 

 

Contact Information:

Email: sales(at)e-linkchina.com

Tel: +86 755 83128674

WhatsApp/Mob: +86 13926522845

Skype/Wechat: elinkchina003

 

Application Diagram:

 

4 Channel RS485 Reverse SDI To Fiber Optic Converter FC / SC PC Connector 0

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)