E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232
20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232

Large Image :  20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-DVI-1D1BA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: please contact seller
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Detailed Product Description
Video Standards: DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2 Resolution: 1920*1080@60Hz
Power Supply: DC 5V Dimension: 120 X 83 X 28 (mm)
Name: DVI Fiber Optic Extender Type: 1Ch Bidirectional
High Light:

1Ch DVI Fiber Optic Extender

,

20km DVI Fiber Optic Extender

,

RS232 DVI To Fiber Converter

DVI Fiber Optic Extender with 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232

 

 

Overview

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 0

 

The LNK-DVI-1D1BA Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, KVM, RS232, GPIO signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Features

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 1

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Video

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standards

DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 2.97Gbps
Compliant

1080P@50/59.95/60Hz( Max 1920*1200@60Hz) 1080P@23.98/24/29.97/30Hz,
1080i@50/59.94/60/Hz,

720P@23.98/24/29.97/30Hz,

720P@50/59.94/60Hz

Special support 1600*1200 @60HZ

Connector Female DVI-D
Impedance 100Ω
DVI Cable Range <5Meter (Resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz)
Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
Transmitter 1Ch Input + 1Ch Output
Receiver 1Ch Input + 1Ch Output
RS232 Interface 3-Pin Terminal Block
Baud Rate ≤115200
Data Bits 8 bits
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Interface bandwidth 3Gbps
Transmission distance

Multi-mode fiber: <500M

Single-mode fiber: 0~80km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V
Power dissipation MAX 4W
Temperature Operating: -20℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxWxH) 120 x 83 x 28 (mm)

 

 

Ordering Information

Item Description  
 
LNK-DVI-1D1BA 1Ch DVI + 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232 over Fiber Optic Extender, LC(SFP), Multimode fiber, 500m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  
LNK-DVI-1D1BA-20 1Ch DVI + 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232 over Fiber Optic Extender, LC(SFP), single mode fiber, 20km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs  

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)