E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

1550nm SDI To Fiber Optic Converter CWDM SFP 1Ch 10G Over Fiber Extender

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm SDI To Fiber Optic Converter CWDM SFP 1Ch 10G Over Fiber Extender

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  1550nm SDI To Fiber Optic Converter CWDM SFP 1Ch 10G Over Fiber Extender

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-3G8V10GE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: SDI To Fiber Optic Converter standard export package
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000 pairs/month
Detailed Product Description
Keywords: Fiber Optic Video Converter Power Input: 100VAC To 220VAC
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20Km
Casing: Metal Case Mounting Options: Rack-mount
High Light:

1550nm SDI To Fiber Optic Converter

,

CWDM SFP SDI To Fiber Optic Converter

,

1Ch 10G Over Fiber Extender

SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 8Ch 3G-SDI + 1Ch 10G Ethernet Over Fiber Extender

 

3G-SDI Converter Advantages

 

► Compatible with HD-SDI, SD-SDI, DVB-AST

► Bandwidth range from 19.4Mb/s to 2.97Gb/s

► SMPTE 424M (2.97Gb/s) clock recovery

► Built-in CWDM system, SFP modules for each path

 

Technical indexes

 

Fiber Optical interface

Fiber interface

Simplex LC

Video interface

BNC

Video Bits Rate

Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI standard

270Mbps (SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

Standards

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T

IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T

IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control

Interface

1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T RJ45

Working mode

Auto-negotiation by default

Dimensions (LxWxH)

483 x 270 x 45mm (19inch 1U)

Weight

8KG/pair

Working Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Working Humidity

0~95%

MTBF

≥100000 hours

 

Overview

 

E-link LNK-3G8V10GE 3G-SDI & Ethernet fiber extender provides transmission of one 3G-SDI channel with 10G Ethernet IP channels over single mode optical cables. This SDI and IP to optical fiber converter enables high optical performance and brilliant HD video processing in real time. IP interfaces can dramatically increase scalability and compatibility with all modern high-end networking systems.

 

 

1550nm SDI To Fiber Optic Converter CWDM SFP 1Ch 10G Over Fiber Extender 0

Ordering Information

 

Model

Description

LNK-3G8V10GE

8Ch 3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 10G Ethernet and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tessie

Tel: +8613413387731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)