E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE
Model Number: LNK-3GSDI-4V1A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pairs
Price: USD789/Paris
Packaging Details: Standard Carton Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000Pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3G/SDI-SDI Fiber Converter Connector: FC PC(SC/PC Optional)
Input Number: 4 Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
Trasmission Distance: 550m-100Km Optic Type: Single-mode
Loop Output: 4 Average Time Trouble-free: 100000 Hours
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+75℃
High Light:

FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters

,

1550nm Video Over Fiber Converters

,

1080P Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter

4-Channel 3G-SDI 1080P 3G-SDI Signal Video over Fiber Converters

 

Product Description
 
Technical Indexes

 


 

Serial TV, BNC Input SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom
270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s
Input number: 4
Reflection loss: >15DB
Equilibrium: 0-150m @3Gb/s
Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC optional)
Optics Channel: 1
Type: single-mode
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
Transmission distance (550m-100Km)
Reflection loss: > 15dB
Dithering: < 0.2UI
Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC optional)
Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE) Output number:4
Signal level: 800mV nominal
Rise/fall time: 200ps indication
Overshoot: < 10% amplitude
Reflection loss: >15dB
Dithering: < 0.2UI
Connector: 75Ω BNC
Analog audio Input/ output impedance: 600Ω equilibrium
Input/output interface: XLR
Max. input/output level: +15 dBu
Frequency Response: 20Hz-20KHz,±0.1dB
SNR: > 85dB(A weighted)
THD+N: < 0.01%@1KHz
Crosstalk: < -90dB
SDI video format supports

625/25PAL; 525/29.97NTSC; 525/23.98NTSC; 720p50; 720p59.94;

1080P23.98/24//25/30/50/60; 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;

1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode 0
 
1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode 1
1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode 2

 

1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode 3

1550nm 3G SDI FC PC Video Over Fiber Converters 1080P Single Mode 4 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)