E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

1550nm 25VDC SDI Video To Fiber Converter RS485 BNC 5W Hd

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm 25VDC SDI Video To Fiber Converter RS485 BNC 5W Hd

1550nm 25VDC SDI Video To Fiber Converter RS485 BNC 5W Hd
1550nm 25VDC SDI Video To Fiber Converter RS485 BNC 5W Hd
video play

Large Image :  1550nm 25VDC SDI Video To Fiber Converter RS485 BNC 5W Hd

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-MHD-1V Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, PayPal
Detailed Product Description
Item Name: HD-SDI To Fiber Converter Power: 5-25VDC
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Data Type: Tally Or Reverse RS485
Dimensions: 80 X 40 X 20 Mm Weight: 1KG/pair
High Light:

25VDC SDI Video To Fiber Converter

,

1550nm SDI Video To Fiber Converter

,

BNC Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter

Mini-type HD-SDI Video to Fiber Converter with Tally or Reverse RS485

 

Model: LNK-MHD-1V Series 

Overview

LNK-MHD-1V Series Mini-type HD-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel HD-SDI Video (audio embedded) & Tally or Reverse RS485 signal transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a HD-SDI loop output. E-link HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for HD-SDI signal.

 

 

 

Features

  • Each channel includes 8-channel audio embedded;
  • Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 1.5 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);
  • Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s
  • Directly compatible with HD-SDI camera systems
  • Long transmission capability up to 80 km
  • Hot swap and hot plug;
  • Handle all Pathological patterns, fully digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions;
  • Super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment;
  • 1470~1610nm CWDM wavelengths optional;
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-20℃~+70℃), adaptable to various environments;

 

Technical Indexes

Fiber Optical interface
Fiber interface Simplex LC
Transmission distance 550m-20Km
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Video
Video interface BNC
Video input/output impedance 75Ω
Video input/output voltage Typical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits Rate Max 1.48Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
SDI format support 625/25 PAL
525/29.97 NTSC, 525/23.98 NTSC
720p50, 720p59.94
1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94
Video SDI standard 270Mbps (SD-SDI)
1.485Gbps (HD-SDI)
Data
Physical interface Industrial standard screw terminal
Data type Tally or Reverse RS485
Frequency/Rate support

Max. 115200bps for RS422

Max. 57600bps for RS485

BER <10ˉ9
Electrical
Power adaptor DC 5~25V
Power consumption <5W
LED Indicator
SDI SDI video
P/T Power Supply
Mechanical
Dimensions (LxWxH) 80 x 40 x 20 mm
Weight 1KG/pair
Casing Aluminum Case
Mounting Options Desktop
Environmental
Working Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Working Humidity 0~95%
MTBF ≥100000 hours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-MHD-1V1T-MM Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-MHD-1V1D-MM Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-MHD-1V1T-20 Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-MHD-1V1D-20 Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-MHD-1V1T-40 Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-MHD-1V1D-40 Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)