E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
VR
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM

10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM
10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM 10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM 10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM

Large Image :  10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-H4K100
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: HDMI Fiber Optic Converter standard export package
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pairs/per month
Detailed Product Description
Keywords: HDMI To Fiber Converter Standards: HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Maximum Data Rate: 10.2Gbps Resolution Range: Up To 3840*2160@30Hz
Fiber Type: Multi-mode / Single-mode (optional) Power Supply: DC 5V/2A
High Light:

10.2Gbps HDMI to fiber converter

,

HDCP 1.2 HDMI to fiber converter

,

60KM HDMI Fiber Extender

HDMI Fiber Extender 4K HDMI 3D Signals LC Connector Transceivers With EDID 60KM

HDMI Fiber Converter Advantages

► Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-60km over one fiber optic cable;

► High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

► Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

► Built-in ESD protection system

Technical indexes

Video

Maximum pixel clock

340MHz

Resolution range

Up to 3840*2160@30Hz

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Wavelength

Multi-mode 850nm /

Single-mode 1310nm(optional)

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

OM3 multi-mode fiber: maximum 300m,

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 60km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

Max 4W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

104*89*28mm

Overview

The LNK-H4K100 Fiber optic extender provides long distances extension of HDMI and 3D signals over one fiber optical cable, it supports high resolution up to 3840*2160/30P. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Transmitter

10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM 0

Receiver

10.2Gbps HDMI To Fiber Converter HDMI 1.4 HDCP 1.2 With EDID 60KM 1

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-H4K100

4K (3840*2160/30P) HDMI Fiber Extender, SFP Port, Multimode, LC, 300m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

LNK-H4K100S-10

4K (3840*2160/30P) HDMI Fiber Extender, SFP Port, Single mode, LC, 10km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

LNK-H4K100S-40

4K (3840*2160/30P) HDMI Fiber Extender, SFP Port, Single mode, LC, 40km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Guo

Fax: 86-755-8312-8674

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)