E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter

DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter
DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter

Large Image :  DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-IMC3012P90-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: POE Fiber Media Converter Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 7 Working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/per month
Detailed Product Description
Keywords: Media Converter Poe Connector: 1x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX Input Power: 48~57VDC
Weight: 0.25Kg Casing: Aluminum Case
High Light:

DIN Rail PoE Media Converter

,

IEEE 802.3az PoE Media Converter

,

Aluminum Case SFP Ethernet Converter

PoE Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-TX To 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Converter

POE Fiber Media Converter Advantages

► 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

1 SFP Port, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode (auto detection)

► Supports IEEE802.3af/at PoE+(30W) or IEEE802.3bt PoE++ (90W)

► IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) compliant

► Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation

Technical indexes

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

2048K MAC Addresses

Connector:

1x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)

Input Power:

48~57VDC, 2-pin terminal block

Power Consumption:

95W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

PoE:

PD Plug Status

RJ45:

LINK/Activity

SFP:

LINK

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Overview

LNK-IMC3012P90-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3bt standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC3012P90-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T with 90W PoE++ and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter 0

DIN Rail PoE Media Converter 100 / 1000 BASE-TX SFP Ethernet Converter 1

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-IMC3012P90-SFP

Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter with 90W PoE++

SFP Options

SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).

SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options

► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.

Power Options

120W/2.5A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tessie

Tel: +8613413387731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)