E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Fiber Media Converter

Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W 1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W 1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B

Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W  1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B
Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W  1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W  1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B

Large Image :  Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W 1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-IMC1200GP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: POE Fiber Media Converter standard export package
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/per month
Detailed Product Description
Keywords: Gigabit Media Converter Connector: 2x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 X SC 1000Base-X Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block
Dimensions: 95 X 70 X 30 Mm Casing: Aluminum Case
High Light:

Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter

,

15.4W POE Fiber Media Converter

,

1000B Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

POE Fiber Media Converter 1-Port 1000X To 2-Port 10/100/1000B Media Converter

 

POE Fiber Media Converter Features

 

► Supports IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) or IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W)

► Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation

► IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

► 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

► 1- Port 1000Base-X SC

 

Technical indexes

 

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

1 Mbit

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

2K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

2 x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SC 1000Base-X

 

Overview

 

The LNK-IMC1200GP Series provides media conversion between 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1-Port 1000BASE-X Fiber. The Ethernet port support 30W high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The LNK-IMC1200GP Series is easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W  1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B 0
Aluminum Case POE Fiber Media Converter 15.4W  1 Port 1000X To 2 Port 10/100/1000B 1

 

Ordering Information

 

Model

Description

LNK-IMC1200GP

Mini Industrial PoE Media Converter, 1-port 1000BASE SC + 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE, SC Fiber Port, Multimode, 850nm, 550m

LNK-IMC1200GP-20

Mini Industrial PoE Media Converter, 1-port 1000BASE SC + 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode, 1310nm, 20km

LNK-IMC1200GPS-20

Mini Industrial PoE Media Converter, 1-port 1000BASE SC + 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, 20km

Mounting Options

► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.

Power Options

► 75W/1.6A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tessie

Tel: +8613413387731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)