E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

9K Bytes Wall Mount Optical Media Converter 2 Port 10/100Base-TX Full Duplex

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

9K Bytes Wall Mount Optical Media Converter 2 Port 10/100Base-TX Full Duplex

9K Bytes Wall Mount Optical Media Converter 2 Port 10/100Base-TX Full Duplex
9K Bytes Wall Mount Optical Media Converter 2 Port 10/100Base-TX Full Duplex

Large Image :  9K Bytes Wall Mount Optical Media Converter 2 Port 10/100Base-TX Full Duplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IMC1200 Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Input Power:: 12-48VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block Power Consumption:: 5W Max.
Dimensions (WxDxH):: 95 X 70 X 30 Mm Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Weight:: 0.25Kg Name: Optical Media Converter
High Light:

9K Bytes Optical Media Converter

,

Wall Mount Optical Media Converter

,

Full Duplex Sfp Media Converter

12-48V DC Input Mini Industrial 2-Port 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

Model: LNK-IMC1200 Series

 

 

 

Overview

The LNK-IMC1200 Series provides media conversion between 2-Port 10/100BASE-T and 1-Port 100BASE-FX Fiber. It’s a hardened product with wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C, and ruggedized aluminum housing. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions, easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

 

 

Features

  • 2-Port 10/100BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1-Port 100Base-FX SC
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through
  • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • 12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input
  • Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 75°C
    (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

 

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

128K bits

Max Packet Length:

1522 Bytes

Address Table Size

1K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

2 x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SC 100Base-FX

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block

Power Consumption:

5W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

L/A:

Data LINK Status

SPD:

Ethernet Status

100M/1000M:

Fiber LINK Status

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 70 x 30 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

 

 

 

 

Order Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC1200 Mini Industrial Media Converter, 1-port 100BASE SC + 2-port 10/100BASE-T, SC Fiber Port, Multimode, 1310nm, 2km
LNK-IMC1200-20 Mini Industrial Media Converter, 1-port 100BASE SC + 2-port 10/100BASE-T, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode, 1310nm, 20km
LNK-IMC1200-S20 Mini Industrial Media Converter, 1-port 100BASE SC + 2-port 10/100BASE-T, SC Fiber Port, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm, 20km
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 24W/1A 24VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)