E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data

Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data
Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data

Large Image :  Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Shenzhen
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-GY4E1V1D Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export package
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pair
Detailed Product Description
Ports: 4 RJ45 Ports Housing: Aluminum Alloy Material With IP40 Protection
Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H) Interface: 1 Fiber ,1 BNC , 4 RJ45 ,1 Data Port
Input Current: <0.5A @24VDC Input Voltage: 24VDC(18-36VDC) Redundant Dual Inputs
Weight: 690g Installation: Din-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting
High Light:

ethernet to fiber media converter

,

industrial fiber media converter

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch: 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

 

Model: LNK-GY4E1V1D Series

Overview

 

LNK-GY4E1V1D Series physical isolation Ethernet switch is designed for hardened industrial environment. which provides 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 + 1xGigabit Fiber.

 

The physical isolated Industrial Ethernet Switch can transmit 4channel separate and fully isolated 10/100M Ethernet.

 

It's ideal for building an internal network and public network at the same time. And it's also suitable for 4 highly isolated networks occasions and suitable for DSLAM bandwidth expansion without changing the original fiber optical cable.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Parameter Specifications
Ports

1 x Gigabit Fiber Port (FC default)

4 x 10/100M Ethernet Port with physical isolation to share 100M speed

1 x Analog Video

1 x RS485 Return Data

Physical Characteristics

Housing: Aluminum Alloy material with IP40 Protection

Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)

Weight: 690g

Installation: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

Interfaces

4 RJ45 Ports

Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-T(X)

10/100Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed

Full/Half duplex mode

Auto MDI-MDI-X connection

Up to 100M Cat-5 transmission distance

1 BNC Port

Video format PAL/NTSC/SECAM

Video Impedance 75Ω

1 Data Port

Data Format RS485

1 Fiber Port

Comply with IEEE802.3u, 1000Base-FX

Rate: 1000Mbps

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Up to 500m transmission distance with multi-mode

Up to 20km,40km,60km,80km transmission distance with single-mode

SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(18-36VDC), Redundant dual inputs

Input Current: <0.5A @24VDC

Overload Current Protection: Support

Reverse Polarity Protection: Support

Redundant Protection: Support

Connection: 6-pin terminal blocks

 

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Ambient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing)

 

Approvals

Safety:

UL 60950-1

EMI:

FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

• EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

• EN61000-4-6 (CS) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-8, Level 3

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Industry: IEC61000-6-2

Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4

Traffic: NEMA TS-2

 

Warranty 5-year

 

 

Features

 

· 4 10/100Base-TX, 1 analog Video, 1RS485 Data and 1 1000Base-FX uplink port

 

· Support 1536 bytes frame; with 1Mbit built-in frame memory

 

· 4Ethernet Ports support 10/100M auto-negotiation , Full/Half duplex mode, auto-MDI-

MDI-X

 

· Support 1024 MAC address, with automatic MAC address learning and update functions

 

· Suitable for DSLAM bandwidth expansion over the existing fiber optical cable

 

· Automatically select the Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode to reduce the delay;

 

· Support LED to monitor each port’s working state

 

· Terminal Block Power Input for Industrial Application.

 

· Super lightening protection, IP40 protection

 

· Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan

 

· Redundant dual DC power inputs

 

· -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range

 

· DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting

 

 

 

Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data 0

 

 

Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data 1

 

 

Application Diagram

 

Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data 2

 

 

 

Video Ethernet Industrial Fiber Media Converter 4 10 / 100M Ethernet 1 Video 1RS485 Data 3

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)