E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter

China Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter supplier

Large Image :  Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-MSDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM Output Power: -6~-1dBm
Rx Sensitivity: <-18dBm Transmission Distance: SM Fiber 10+km , MM Fiber 300m
Optical Connector: Dul LC /FC/ST/SC/MX/ Lemo / Neutrik (optional) Appearance Size: 172mm*167mm*45mm (LxWxH)

Audio , Ethernet , Tally , Intercom & Return Video 3G SDI to Fiber Optic Converter

Model: LNK-MSDI Series

Overview

The LNK-MSDI Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259 with the ability to transmit 10/100 Base-T Ethernet RS422, Audio, Ethernet, Tally, Intercom & Return Video over single mode or multimode fiber. All data channels are available simultaneously. The system transports a 3G/HD-SDI signal from the camera to the Base Station and a return video (3G/HD-SDI), Remote control data, genlock, intercom, tally, audio and 10/100M Ethernet are also provided. The system puts all of the signals needed for multi-camera 3G/HD-SDI production onto a SM/MM tactical or SMPTE hybrid fiber cable, insuring robust, trouble-free connectivity on any studio or remote production.

 

 

Features

  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI - This product supports SMPTE complaint 3G, HD and SD-SDI data rates
  • Handle all Pathological patterns
  • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  • With Remote & Tally & Audio(Intercom) & Return video
  • 10/100 Ethernet - This product transmits and receives 10/100 Ethernet.
  • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  • Automatic relocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s
  • Support signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards, DVB-ASI
  • Directly compatible with 3G/HD/SD-SDI camera systems and support RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 data protocols
  • 10+Km on single mode fiber or 300m on multimode fiber transmission
  • Terminal block power input for industrial application
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
  • Industry-grade of operating temperature from -10℃to 75℃ , which is applied to the different working environment

 

Applications

  • EFP (Electronic Field Production)
  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to Building video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links

 

 

Technical Indexes

General Specifications
Work Temp -10°C to +75°C
Storage Temp -40°C to 85°C
humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Input power DC5V 3A
Power consumption 15W
Net weight 4kg
Appearance size 172mm*167mm*45mm (LxWxH)
Optical Fiber
Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM
Output Power -6~-1dBm
Rx sensitivity <-18dBm
Transmission Distance SM fiber 10+km , MM fiber 300m
Optical connector Dul LC /FC/ST/SC/MX/ Lemo / Neutrik (optional)
SDI input/output
Signal format SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M
Data rate 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s
Cable Equalization Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)
250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s
SDI interface BNC 75 Ohm
Intercom
Camera Optic Adaptor
Interface 4pin XLR(Male) /5pin XLR(Female)/ 3.5mm headset jack
Microphone Mic inputs with mute and pre-amps
Headphone with volume up or down
Audio Balance or unbalance line level
Tally
Camera Optic Adaptor
Interface 4pin air head or 3pin mini XLR
Output Dry Contact Closure or wet +12V
On: short or +12V
Off: open or 0V
Remote Control
Interface Terminal Block of Industrial Standard
Data RS422 /RS232/RS485
Ethernet
Port 10/100 Base-T, RJ-45 connector
Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate 10 Mbps & 100 Mbps Ethernet (Auto Adaptive)

PS:
RS422 Data port assignment and pin connections

For data input and output connections, please note the following pin assignment:

Pin Assignment

(Screw Terminal

Block)

Data format

1 2 3
RS422 (3-Wire) GND IN/OUT+(A) IN/OUT-(B)

 

3-Wire RS422 Full Duplex Data communication connection diagram:

 

Transmitter End Receiver End

User’s Equipment   DATA PORT (3-PIN)   DATA PORT (3-PIN)   User’s Equipment
GND Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter 1GND   1 IN(+) Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter TX(+)
IN/OUT+(A) Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter 2 IN(-)   2 IN(-) Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter TX(-)
RX(+) Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter 3 OUT(+)   3 OUT(+) Intercom / Return Video 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter , Audio Sdi Video Converter RX(+)

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)