E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power

China 12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power supplier
12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power supplier 12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power supplier 12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power supplier 12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power supplier 12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power supplier

Large Image :  12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-IMC3012P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: USD65-80/pcs
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 per mouth
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Aluminum Product Name: Industrial PoE Media Converter
Warranty: 5 Years Power Supply: 12~48VDC
Dimension: 96 X 80 X 31 Mm

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power

Model: LNK-3012-SFP Series

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power

 

 

 

Overview

 

LNK-IMC3012P is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +80°C. LNK-IMC3012P supports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Port and 1000M SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

 

Features

  • Converts 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
  • Supports IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) or IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W)
  • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports external 1000Base-X SFP
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • 12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input, 12V, 24V, 48VDC PoE Output Optional
  • Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
  • Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
    (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

Warranty

  • 5-Year Warranty

 

Typical Application

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 1 Mbit
Max Packet Length: 9K Bytes
Address Table Size 2048K MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 1x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12VDC, 24VDC or 12~48VDC Optional
Output Power 12VDC, 24VDC or 48VDC Optional
Power Consumption: 36W Max.
LED Indicators:
Power: Power Status
PoE: PD Plug Status
RJ45: LINK/Activity
SFP: LINK
Dimensions (WxDxH): 96 x 80 x 31 mm
Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Input Output PoE Power
LNK-IMC3012P-12/12 12V 12V 15.4W
LNK-IMC3012P-12/24 24V 15.4W
LNK-IMC3012P-12/48 48V 30W
LNK-IMC3012P-24/24 24V 24V 15.4W
LNK-IMC3012P-24/48 48V 30W
LNK-IMC3012P 12-48V 48V 30W

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)