E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater

China Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater supplier
Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater supplier Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater supplier

Large Image :  Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: LNK-GY-OEO-10GSS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: US$179-US$199
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram or PayPal
Supply Ability: 100 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Equipment Function: 3R Repeater Transmission Speed: 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Interface Type: SFP+ To SFP+ Transmission Distance: SFP+ Module: Up To 80km
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate: 14,880,950/S

Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater

Model: LNK-GY-OEO-10G Series

 

Overview

 

E-link Industrial 10G OEO Converter supports connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission. The OEO converter can be for network backbone (SAN, LAN and MAN). It supports SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc. It can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. It supports 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. It also supports Loopback.

 

 

 

Features

  • Support Loopback
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Support hot plugging
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • 3R function(Regeneration, Reshaping , Retiming)
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support hot plug
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

 

Technical Indexes

 

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Protocols

8.5G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)

10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)

10G POS

Interface Type SFP+ to SFP+
Transmission Distance SFP+ module: up to 80km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S
Power Requirement

Standalone : 12~48VDC

Power consumption: ≤4W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: -40~ +85 ℃

Storage Temp: -40~ 85 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension (LxWxH) Standalone :110 x 96.5 x 35 (mm)

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-GY-OEO-10GSS Industrial 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) (SFP+ to SFP+), support 1.25G-14G SFP module

 

 

 

Industrial 10G SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter 3R Repeater

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)