E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSerial To Fiber Optic Media Converter

RS232 Serial To Fiber / Ethernet Multimode Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Network Rate

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

RS232 Serial To Fiber / Ethernet Multimode Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Network Rate

China RS232 Serial To Fiber / Ethernet Multimode Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Network Rate supplier
RS232 Serial To Fiber / Ethernet Multimode Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Network Rate supplier RS232 Serial To Fiber / Ethernet Multimode Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Network Rate supplier RS232 Serial To Fiber / Ethernet Multimode Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Network Rate supplier

Large Image :  RS232 Serial To Fiber / Ethernet Multimode Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Network Rate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-2401 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX Network Rate: 10/100Mbps
Serial Interface: RS-232/422/485

Model: LNK-2401-RS232 Series

 

 

Overview

LNK-2401-RS232 provides 4 port RS232 (RS-232 connector: RJ45), 1 port 10/100Base-Tx Ethernet and 1port fiber. Its provide strong function configuration tools based in Windows platform, and can guide user configure the device step by step. All configurations are coming true by WEB or Telnet SNMP, support cross-gateway and cross-router, user can change configure IP address, server and client mode, data bag size etc.

 

 

Features

  • 10/100M Ethernet or fiber port is optional
  • 4 Port RS-232 (RJ45 ports)
  • Support WEB and Telnet configuration
  • Support ICMP, TCP, UDP,DHCP,BOOTP,HTTP,Telnet,SNMP, SMTP, DNS protocol
  • Have TCP Server, TCP Client, TCP Auto, UDP and Real COM driver working mode
  • Support UDP multicast and UDP subnet mode
  • Support heartbeat time and time over disconnect function
  • Cross-gateway and cross-router communication are available
  • Virtual serial COM port access and Network interruption automatic recovery
  • Provide Windows configuration tools for easy to use, easy to bath install.

Specification

RS-232 Port
RS-232 Signal DCD, RXD, TXD, DTR, GND, DSR, RTS, CTS
Check Bit None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Data Bit 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bit
Stop Bit 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bit
Baud Rate 300bps~115200bps
Load Capacity RS232 supports 32 points polling
Transmission Distance 15m
Ethernet Port
Standard 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
Protocol Support ICMP,TCP,UDP,DHCP,BOOTP,HTTP,Telnet,SNMP,SMTP,DNS protocols
Advanced Setting

Force Transmit interval time (0-65535 ms)

Delimiter

TCP Alive Check Timeout

Enable the accessible IP

Network Rate 10/100Mbps
Serial Interface

Serial Interface : RS-232/422/485

No. of Ports: 4

Signals : RS-232:TxD,RxD,RTS,CTS,DTR,DSR,DCD,GND

RS-422 :Tx+,Tx-,Rx+,Rx-,GND

RS-485 (2-wire) :Data+,Data-,GND

RS-485 (4-wire) :Tx+,Tx-,Rx+,Rx-,GND

Work Mode Support TCP Server and Client
Transmission Distance 100m
Fiber Port
Fiber Connector SFP (LC) / SC
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance 2km/20km/40km/60km/80km/100km/120km
General
Power Supply DC5V-12V&12-48V
Operating Temperature 0~50℃
Storage Temperature -30℃-60℃
Dimension 160mm×95mm×28mm
Weight 0.65Kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

LNK-2401-RS232/M2 4-Port RS232 serial to Ethernet/Fiber converter, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC
LNK-2401-RS232/S20 4-Port RS232 serial to Ethernet/Fiber converter, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC
LNK-2101-RS232/ETH 1-Port RS232 serial to Ethernet converter
LNK-2201-RS232/ETH 2-Port RS232 serial to Ethernet converter
LNK-2301-RS232/ETH 3-Port RS232 serial to Ethernet converter
LNK-2401-RS232/ETH 4-Port RS232 serial to Ethernet converter

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)