E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter

China LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter supplier
LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter supplier LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter supplier LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter supplier

Large Image :  LC Connector HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-H4K100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standards: HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2 Maximum Pixel Clock: 340MHz
Maximum Data Rate: 10.2Gbps Resolution Range: Up To 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector: Female HDMI Type A Interface: LC Connector

4K (3840*2160/30P) LC , 10km , HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-H4K100 Series

Overview

The LNK-H4K100 Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 3840*2160/30P. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-60km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

 

Technical Indexes
 

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 340MHz
Maximum data rate 10.2Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Multi-mode / single-mode (optional)
Wavelength

Multi-mode 850nm /

Single-mode 1310nm(optional)

Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance

OM3 multi-mode fiber: maximum 300m,

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 60km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation Max 4W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 104*89*28mm

 

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
RESET System reset button
POWER Power adapter socket
SFP SFP model --- LC connector

RS-232

(RS-232 standard)

Non-support
LED indicator Description
D1 System power indicator
D2

SENDER: Sink plug in and RECEIVER Optical input is ok

RECEIVER: Reserve

D3

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

ON: LOS OFF: OK

D4 Source plug in
D5 Reserve
D6 Reserve
D7 Reserve
D8 Reserve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Information:

Email: sales003(at)e-linkchina(dot)com

Tel (WhatsApp): +86 139 2652 2845

Skype (Wechat): elinkchina003

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)