E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port

China 10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port supplier
10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port supplier 10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port supplier 10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port supplier

Large Image :  10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-GY104GP-12V Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, , Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: 5 X RJ45 Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X
Operating Temperature: -40°C To 80°C (-40°F To 176°F) MTBF: > 200,000 Hrs
Input Power: 10-18VDC Power/Distance 54V: Distance: 100m
Standard: IEEE802.3af/at Output Power Budget: 100W Max
Max. Power Per Port:: 30W Max Per Port (Alternative B Mode)

Industrial 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Ethernet Switch with 12VDC power input

 

Model: LNK-GY104GP-12V Series

 

 

LNK-GY104GP-12V is a 5 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 port 1000Base-FX SFP Industrial PoE switch with 12VDC power input. The Switch provides 4 port PoE+ function for kinds of Powered Devices to receive power as well as data over RJ-45 cable. SFP ports to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (1000M only). The Switch supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
Forward & Filtering Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 1M bits
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
MAC Table Size: 8K
Interface
Connector: 5 x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
PoE:
Input Power: 12VDC
Power/Distance 54V: Distance: 100m
Power: 26W
Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Port: RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 4
Max. Power per Port: 30W Max per port (Alternative B Mode)
Output Power Budget 100W Max.
Protection:
Overload Current: Present
Reverse Polarity: Present
LED Indicators:
Power: Power1, Power2 Status
PoE: Per Port Status
Ethernet(Per Port): Link/Activity
SFP: Link/Activity
Dimensions (WxDxH): 40 x 145 x 145 mm
Weight: 0.8Kg
Casing: Metal Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount/Desktop
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55024:2010
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

Features

 

 

· 4 10/100/1000 TX PoE ports and 1 1000 FX uplink port(SFP uplink)

· Support 12VDC (10~18VDC) Power Input

· Up to 30W on each PoE port

· Output power budget : 100W max

· Terminal Block Power Input for Industrial Application.

· To protect the external battery set

· Super lightening protection, IP40 protection

· Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan

· DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting and Desktop Installation

· -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

 

Warranty

 

 

· 5-Year Warranty

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Model Description
LNK-GY104GP-12V Industrial 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Ethernet Switch with 12VDC power input
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 10~18VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

 

 

10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port

 

Application

 

10-18VDC Input Industrial Ethernet POE Switch With 5 Ports Gigabit POE+ 1 SFP Port

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)