E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender

Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions

Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions
Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions

Large Image :  Multimode Hdmi Over Fiber Optic KVM Extender Converter 1920 X 1080 Resolutions

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK- 1240KVM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Supported Resolutions: 1920x1080/60P Supported Color Depth: 24-bit
Construction: High-impact Alufer Enclosure Dimensions (L X W X H): 89mm X 104 Mm X 28.3 Mm
Net Weight: 200 G Power Consumption: 3 Watts
High Light:

hdmi fiber optic cable extender

,

hdmi to optical converter box

1080P HDMI OM3 Multi Mode Fiber HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender

Model: LNK-1240KVM Series

Overview

The LNK-1240KVM series is a high performance 1080P HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender that transmits high resolution DVI / HDMI signals over extreme distances using 2 cores fiber. This extender supports HDMI v1.3 signals with resolutions up to 1080P (1920x1080/60p) over cable distances up to 300m.

 

 

Features

  • Real Time Transmission
  • Supports DVI 1.0 and HDMI v1.3
  • Supports resolutions up to1920*1080/60P
  • Supports 1920*1080/60P resolution with color depth up to 24 bits/pixel
  • Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 2.25Gbps color,6.75Gbps total
  • HDCP 1.2 compliant
  • Support 3D TV pass-through
  • CEC are NOT supported!
  • Support EDID pass-through
  • Support USB Keyboard and USB Mouse
  • LPCM 7.1, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio™
  • Plug and Play
  • Built-in EQ(Receiver)
  • Up to 300m distance by OM3-300(Custom Available)
  • Low RFI / EMI profile for sensitive applications
  • Surface-mountable

 

 

Application

  • Digital Signage
  • LED signboards in streets and in stadiums
  • Medical Imaging Equipment
  • Airplane On-board Video System
  • Conference Room Video Equipment
  • Remote monitor for traffic, industrial, military control
  • LCD, Projector, Plasma display connection
  • Large video wall system
  • TV Broadcast Station
  • Home Theater

 

 

Technical Indexes

Performance
Compliance HDMI v1.3
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency 225 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate 2.25 Gbps
Supported Color Depth 24-bit
Supported Resolutions 1920x1080/60P
Digital Audio Support 7.1 channel LPCM, 192 kHz, 24-bit audio capability
Connections Description
DVI Input / DVI Output 1x HDMI Type-A Female connector
Optical 1x SFP+ port
Cable  
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length 50/125μ OM3-300 Multi-Mode Fiber: ≤ 1,000 ft. (≤ 300 meters)
Extended function  
KM Support USB Keyboard x 1 / USB Mouse x1
CEC Support CEC are NOT supported!
DDC Support  
EDID Pass-through Support only 300 meters
HDCP Pass-through Support only 300 meters
Mechanical  
Construction High-impact Alufer enclosure
Dimensions (L x W x H) 89mm x 104 mm x 28.3 mm
Net Weight 200 g
Environmental  
Operating Temperature 32° to +122° F. (0° to +50° C)
Storage Temperature -40° to +185° F. (-40° to +85° C)
Operating Humidity 5% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements  
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz 0.2A
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Power Consumption 3 watts
Warranty  
Limited Warranty 2 year warranty

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)