E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Large Image :  Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: LNK-M3011-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 12USDPCS
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 3-5working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: SFP - 100/1000M Adaptive Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm (Based On SFP Module Used)
Power Supply: DC 5~15V (Type-C) Operating Temperature: 0~45ºC
Weight: 46g Dimensions (W X D X H): 78 X 27 X 18 Mm

Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Overview

 

LNK-M3011-SFP 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards.

 

Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, and 100/1000Base-X, inter-converting electrical signals of 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 100/1000Base-SX/LX. It extends the transmission distance of network from 100m via copper cable to 120km Max via fiber optical cables.

 

It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

When plugged into a computer’s USB port, the media converter shuts down automatically when you turn off the computer, which saves energy.

 

Micro Mini Media Converters are excellent solutions for fiber-to-the-laptop applications where you need Gigabit fiber connectivity but local power isn’t available.

 

Features

 

► Smallest media converters available; tuck the unobtrusively behind a PC

 

► 10/100 /1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP

 

► SFP port support 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode (auto detection)

 

► USB-powered for portability, or use 5~15VDC wide range power input

 

► Ultra compact and weigh less than 2 ounces

 

► Support 9k jumbo frame

 

► Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

 

► Aluminum Case: Conducive to heat dissipation; Lower weight and lower freight cost

 

► Including a Power Supply

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Port SFP - 100/1000M adaptive
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm (Based on SFP Module used)
Transmission distance

Fiber Cable: Depends on SFP Module

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP cat5/6 twisted pairs

One Optical port: SFP

Conversion means Media conversion
LFP Not Support
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator

PWR (Power supply)

TX (LINK100/1000, TP cable rate 100/1000M)

FX/ACT (Optical link action /TP cable packet forwarding action)

Power supply DC 5~15V (Type-C)
Power consumption <3W
Operating temperature 0~45ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Weight 46g
Dimensions (W x D x H) 78 x 27 x 18 mm

 

 

Product Pictures

Micro Mini 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter 0

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)