E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter

32 CH AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Metal Case For 720P 960P 1080P Camera

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

32 CH AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Metal Case For 720P 960P 1080P Camera

32 CH AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Metal Case For 720P 960P 1080P Camera
32 CH AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Metal Case For 720P 960P 1080P Camera 32 CH AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Metal Case For 720P 960P 1080P Camera 32 CH AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Metal Case For 720P 960P 1080P Camera

Large Image :  32 CH AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter Metal Case For 720P 960P 1080P Camera

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001
Model Number: LNK-32ACT-20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton; Support OEM service
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 99999999/pieces/month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: WDM:1310nm/1550nm Output Power: -8~3dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -26dBm Optical Connector: FC (default), ST Or SC (optional)
Number Of Channels: 32 Input/output Impedance: 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Video Bandwidth: 50MHz Sampling Bandwidth: 8bit
Sampling Frequency: 108MHz
High Light:

cctv to ethernet converter

,

hd tvi converter

32-CH HD-AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS to Fiber Converters for 720P, 960P ,1080P Camera
 

Model: LNK-32ACT-20

Overview
 
E-link HD-AHD/HD-CVI/HD-TVI/CVBS 4-in-1 Video Fiber Converter adopts the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high speed digital optical transmission technologies which converts the AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI or CVBS composite signals to optical signals in order to achieve long distance(as far as 120Km) transmission through fibers. E-link 32Ch AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS Fiber optic transceiver can simultaneously transmit 16 channels AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI or CVBS Video over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It supports input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P.
 
Features

► Non-compression coding technology

► Automatically identify formats of input videos.

► Support transmission of combined AHD, HDCVI, HD-TVI or CVBS signal and controlling PTZ data RS485 simultaneously though fiber optical cable

► Support 720p/50, 720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc.

► Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode

► Industrial wide range of operational temperature

► Plug and play, simple installation.

► Wide-range temperature application: -15ºC ~65ºC
 
Technical Indexes
 

Optical Fiber
Wavelength WDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber

50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode
9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC (default), ST or SC (optional)
Transmission Distance

0~550M (MM)
0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

Video
Number of Channels 32
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel/Resolution

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX
1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

PTZ Data
Protocol Default: RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 1
Connector 3pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default: Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -15°C to 65°C (5°F to 149°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 100,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 90~240VAC
Power Consumption: ≤16W
LED Indicators:
Fiber Fiber Status
Video LED1~LED32
Data Data status
PWR Power Status
Dimensions (WxDxH):

19” 2U chassis
422 x 230 x 90mm

Weight: 15KG
Casing: Metal Case
Mounting Options: Rack-mount
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
CE, RoHS and FCC
 

Ordering Information
 

Model Details
LNK-32ACT-20 32-Ch HD-AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS video (720P, 960P HD-AHD/CVI/TVI Camera), 20km, single mode single fiber, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-32ACT-20R 32-Ch HD-AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS video (720P, 960P HD-AHD/CVI/TVI Camera) + 1-Ch Backward Data RS485 (for PTZ Cameras), 20km, single mode single fiber, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-32HACT-20 32-Ch HD-AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS video (1080P HD-AHD/CVI/TVI Camera), 20km, single mode single fiber, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-32HACT-20R 32-Ch HD-AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS video (1080P HD-AHD/CVI/TVI Camera) + 1-Ch Backward Data RS485 (for PTZ Cameras), 20km, single mode single fiber, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs


 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)